D-Link DEM-311GT modul til netværksmodtager Fiberoptisk 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm
Varenummer: DEM-311GT/10
.
DKK 6.740,00 / Stk
DKK 5.392,00 ekskl. moms
  •  
D-Link DEM-311GT. SFP modtagertype: Fiberoptisk, Maksimal dataoverførselshastighed: 1000 Mbit/s, Grænsefladetype: SFP. Produktfarve: Sort, Rustfrit stål, Certificering: FCC Class B, ICES-003 Class B, CE Class B, VCCI Class B, FDA/CDRH, TUV, cUL. Indgangsspænding: 3.3 V, Strøm (maks.): 0,24 A. Bredde: 13,4 mm, Dybde: 56,4 mm, Højde: 10,3 mm. Antal produkter inkluderet: 10 stk


Mere information

  • High-Speed Network Transmission for Business Environments
    D-Link’s new line of Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers give you an industry-leading combination of performance and affordability. The DEM-311GT is a high-performance 850 nm multi-mode SFP transceiver supporting Gigabit speeds on multi-mode fiber for distances of up to 550 m. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

    Hot Pluggable
    All D-Link transceivers are hot pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any issues, and easily swap one for another without having to reboot the switch each time. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network, facilitating maintenance and greatly reducing downtime.

    Multiple Applications
    Applications of the DEM-300 Series fiber transceivers include distributed multi-processing, Gigabit switch cascading, high-speed I/O file transfer, bus extension application, and channel extender/data storage. This versatility is invaluable for an expanding network, and helps the infrastructure grow with the business.

    Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package
    The Gigabit SFP Transceivers use the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) design. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa. The SFP form factor is advantageous because it is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density.

  • Præstation
    SFP modtagertype Fiberoptisk
    Maksimal dataoverførselshastighed 1000 Mbit/s
    Grænsefladetype SFP
    Multitilstand fiber (MMF) understøttet Ja
    Fiber optisk strømstik LC
    Fiber kabeldiametre understøttes (kerne/beklædning) 50/125,62.5/125 µm
    Maksimal overførselsafstand 550 m
    Bølgelængde 850 nm
    Tx effekt (min.) -4 dBmW
    Tx effekt (maks.) -17 dBmW
    Rx effekt (maks.) -3 dBmW
    Link budget 13 dB
    Netværksstandarder IEEE 802.3z
    Fiber ethernet kabelteknologi 1000BASE-SX
    Funktioner
    Produktfarve Sort, Rustfrit stål
    Understøtter hot-plug Ja
    Certificering FCC Class B, ICES-003 Class B, CE Class B, VCCI Class B, FDA/CDRH, TUV, cUL
    Strømstyring
    Indgangsspænding 3.3 V
    Strøm (maks.) 0,24 A
    Driftsbetingelser
    Maksimal driftstemperatur 70 °C
    Driftstemperatur (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
    Opbevaringstemperatur (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
    Relativ luftfugtighed ved drift (H-H) 10 - 90%
    Relativ luftfugtighed ved opbevaring (H-H) 5 - 90%
    Vægt & størrelser
    Bredde 13,4 mm
    Dybde 56,4 mm
    Højde 10,3 mm
    Vægt 15,5 g
    Emballeringsdata
    Antal produkter inkluderet 10 stk
    Tekniske detaljer
    Overholdelse af bæredygtighed Ja
    Bæredygtighedscertifikater RoHS
    Andre funktioner
    RX sensitivitet -17 dB